The SCEAS System
Navigation Menu

Conferences in DBLP

Aegean Workshop on Computing (AWOC) (awoc)
1986 (conf/awoc/1986)

  1. Gianfranco Bilardi, Franco P. Preparata
    Digital Filtering in VLSI. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:1-11 [Conf]
  2. David P. Helmbold, Ernst W. Mayr
    Two Processor Scheduling is in NC. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:12-25 [Conf]
  3. Greg N. Frederickson, Nicola Santoro
    Breaking Symmetry in Synchronous Networks. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:26-33 [Conf]
  4. Yael Maon, Baruch Schieber, Uzi Vishkin
    Parallel Ear Decomposition Search (EDS) and St-Numbering in Graphs (Extended Abstract). [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:34-45 [Conf]
  5. Concettina Guerra
    A Unifying Framework for Systolic Designs. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:46-56 [Conf]
  6. Alok Aggarwal, S. Rao Kosaraju
    Optimal Tradeoffs for Addition on Systolic Arrays (Extended Abstract). [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:57-69 [Conf]
  7. Günter Rote
    On the Connection Between Hexagonal and Unidirectional Rectangular Systolic Arrays. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:70-83 [Conf]
  8. Manfred Kunde
    Lower Bounds for Sorting on Mesh-Connected Architectures. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:84-95 [Conf]
  9. Arnold L. Rosenberg
    Diogenes, Circa 1986. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:96-107 [Conf]
  10. Paul M. B. Vitányi
    Nonsequentail Computation and Laws of Nature. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:108-120 [Conf]
  11. Rolf Müller, Thomas Lengauer
    Linear Algorithms For Two CMOS Layout Problems. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:121-132 [Conf]
  12. Elena Lodi, Linda Pagli
    Some New Results on a Restricted Channel Routing Problem. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:133-143 [Conf]
  13. Antonis M. Paschalis, Dimitris Nikolos, Constantine Halatsis
    Efficient Modular Design of TSC Checkers for M-out-of-2M Codes. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:144-155 [Conf]
  14. I-Chang Jou, Yu Hen Hu, T. M. Parng
    VLSI Algorithms and Pipelined Architectures for Solving Structured Linear System. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:156-165 [Conf]
  15. Nick Kanopoulos, Peter N. Marinos
    A High-Performance Single-Chip VLSI Signal Processor Architecture. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:166-179 [Conf]
  16. Thomas Lengauer
    Exploiting Hierarchy in VLSI Design. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:180-193 [Conf]
  17. Lefteris M. Kirousis
    A Polynomial Algorithm for Recognizing Images of Polyhedra. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:194-204 [Conf]
  18. Eliezer Dekel, Simeon C. Ntafos, Shietung Peng
    Parallel Tree Techniques and Code Optimization. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:205-216 [Conf]
  19. Martin Fürer, Kurt Mehlhorn
    AT2-Optimal Galois Field Multiplier for VLSI. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:217-225 [Conf]
  20. Mihalis Yannakakis
    Linear and Book Embeddings of Graphs. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:226-235 [Conf]
  21. Gary L. Miller, Vijaya Ramachandran, Erich Kaltofen
    Efficient Parallel Evaluation of Straight-line Code and Arithmetric Circuits. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:236-245 [Conf]
  22. Dario Bini, Victor Y. Pan
    A Logarithmic Boolean Time Algorithm for Parallel Polynomial Division. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:246-251 [Conf]
  23. Zevi Miller, Ivan Hal Sudborough
    A Polynomial Algorithm for Recognizing Samll Cutwidth in Hypergraphs. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:252-260 [Conf]
  24. Torben Hagerup, Wolfgang Rülling
    A Generalized Topological Sorting Problem. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:261-270 [Conf]
  25. Janusz A. Brzozowski, Michael Yoeli
    Combinatorial Static CMOD Networks (Extended Summary). [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:271-282 [Conf]
  26. Victor Y. Pan, John H. Reif
    Fast and Efficient Parallel Linear Programming and Linear Least Squares Computations. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:283-295 [Conf]
  27. Ian Parberry
    On the Time Required to Sum n Semigroup Elements on a Parallel Machine with Simultaneous Writes. [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:296-304 [Conf]
  28. Alexandros Biliris
    A Comparative Study of Concurrency Control Methods in B-Trees. [Citation Graph (1, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:305-316 [Conf]
  29. Jean R. S. Blair, Errol L. Lloyd
    Generalized River Routing - Algorithms and Performance Bounds (Extended Abstract). [Citation Graph (0, 0)][DBLP]
    Aegean Workshop on Computing, 1986, pp:317-328 [Conf]
NOTICE1
System may not be available sometimes or not working properly, since it is still in development with continuous upgrades
NOTICE2
The rankings that are presented on this page should NOT be considered as formal since the citation info is incomplete in DBLP
 
System created by asidirop@csd.auth.gr [http://users.auth.gr/~asidirop/] © 2002
for Data Engineering Laboratory, Department of Informatics, Aristotle University © 2002